Why Insightistic

Why Insightistic

Without Insightistic

Spreadsheets, five tabs and a guess

  • WooCommerce revenue in one place, Search Console in another, PageSpeed in a third
  • You find out traffic dropped days later, from a revenue dip
  • Client reports are a manual screenshot-and-export chore every month
  • Numbers, no explanation of what changed or why it matters

With Insightistic

  • Commerce, traffic, SEO and performance in one dashboard
  • Automatic alerts the moment a metric moves outside the normal range
  • Branded reports generated and delivered on a schedule, automatically
  • AI insights that say what changed, why it matters, and what to do next

Everything in one dashboard

One clean view of the whole business

Revenue analytics

Revenue, orders, AOV and refunds — calculated daily and ready the moment you log in.

AI business insights

Plain-language explanations of what changed, why it matters, and what to do next.

Product intelligence

Spot winners, slow movers, low stock and high-refund SKUs at a glance.

Customer insights

New vs returning, at-risk segments and lifetime value across every store.

Branded reports

Automated weekly and monthly PDF reports delivered to you and your clients.

Agency intelligence

Organise connected client sites, team access and white-label reporting on eligible agency plans.

WordPress connector

A secure plugin syncs orders, products and customers — no card data ever leaves your store.

Performance & sync health

Review site health, performance signals, connector status and sync evidence in one workspace.

Plans built around usage you can see

Start free. Add the intelligence your business needs.

Free Connected is a real free tier. Paid plans add cloud resources, connected sites, reports, team access and monthly AI allowances.

Free entry

Free Connected

Everything you need to understand your business.

$0forever

  • Revenue & order analytics
  • SEO analytics
  • AI business insights
Create a free account

Free WordPress plugin

Useful before you upgrade.

Install the free plugin to use local WordPress and WooCommerce analytics. Connect a Free Connected account when you want cloud access and basic AI insights. Paid tiers add resources; they do not erase the value of the plugin.

Get the free plugin

Starter

For small WooCommerce stores finding their footing.

$29 /mo

USD · billed per account

  • 1site(s)
  • 1team seat(s)
  • 5,000AI credits/mo
  • Revenue & order analytics
  • SEO analytics
  • AI business insights
Choose plan

Agency

For agencies managing multiple client stores.

$149 /mo

USD · billed per account

  • 10site(s)
  • 10team seat(s)
  • 40,000AI credits/mo
  • Revenue & order analytics
  • Full WooCommerce analytics
  • SEO analytics
  • Email audit automation
  • AI business insights
  • Branded PDF reports
  • Scheduled report delivery
  • Multiple connected stores
  • White-label reporting
  • White-label reports
  • White-label dashboard
  • Team roles & access
  • Priority Support
Choose plan

Agency Pro

For established agencies that need more room to scale.

$299 /mo

USD · billed per account

  • 30site(s)
  • 25team seat(s)
  • 100,000AI credits/mo
  • Revenue & order analytics
  • Full WooCommerce analytics
  • SEO analytics
  • Email audit automation
  • AI business insights
  • Branded PDF reports
  • Scheduled report delivery
  • Multiple connected stores
  • White-label reporting
  • White-label reports
  • White-label dashboard
  • Custom branded dashboard domain
  • Team roles & access
  • Priority Support
Choose plan
Paid plans include the current 14-day trial listed by the catalog. Billing, eligibility and final entitlements are confirmed in the Insightistic app.

Compare resources

Know what each plan includes each month.

ResourceStarterGrowthAgencyAgency Pro
Connected sites131030
Team seats131025
HTTP crawl pages/month20,00080,000250,000600,000
Browser minutes/month30120300600
Tracked keywords1505001,5005,000
Standard AI requests/month502006001,500
AI credits/month5,00015,00040,000100,000
Reports/month1040150500

Insight Credits

Keep AI usage flexible.

Monthly plan allowances renew. Purchased credits remain available for eligible AI actions when you need more room.

5,000$15
20,000$49
50,000$99

See full plan details and FAQ

Stop guessing. Start seeing the business clearly.

Connect your WordPress or WooCommerce store and let AI explain what changed, why it matters, and what to do next.

Free Connected is available now. Paid-plan trial terms are shown in the app.