Pricing

Pricing

Compare Insightistic plans for WordPress and WooCommerce analytics. Start with a 14-day free trial, then choose monthly or annual billing for your store, team, or agency.

Choose a clear starting point for WordPress and WooCommerce analytics. Insightistic helps US-based store owners, operators, and agencies understand revenue, products, customers, traffic, SEO, and site health in one workspace.

Plans include a 14-day free trial. Compare monthly and annual billing below, then choose the plan that fits your store or client portfolio.

What each plan is for

Prices are shown in USD. Review the current checkout terms before subscribing. You can cancel according to the applicable billing policy.

Plans built around usage you can see

Start free. Add the intelligence your business needs.

Free Connected is a real free tier. Paid plans add cloud resources, connected sites, reports, team access and monthly AI allowances.

Free entry

Free Connected

Everything you need to understand your business.

$0forever

  • Revenue & order analytics
  • SEO analytics
  • AI business insights
Create a free account

Free WordPress plugin

Useful before you upgrade.

Install the free plugin to use local WordPress and WooCommerce analytics. Connect a Free Connected account when you want cloud access and basic AI insights. Paid tiers add resources; they do not erase the value of the plugin.

Get the free plugin

Starter

For small WooCommerce stores finding their footing.

$29 /mo

USD · billed per account

  • 1site(s)
  • 1team seat(s)
  • 5,000AI credits/mo
  • Revenue & order analytics
  • SEO analytics
  • AI business insights
Choose plan

Agency

For agencies managing multiple client stores.

$149 /mo

USD · billed per account

  • 10site(s)
  • 10team seat(s)
  • 40,000AI credits/mo
  • Revenue & order analytics
  • Full WooCommerce analytics
  • SEO analytics
  • Email audit automation
  • AI business insights
  • Branded PDF reports
  • Scheduled report delivery
  • Multiple connected stores
  • White-label reporting
  • White-label reports
  • White-label dashboard
  • Team roles & access
  • Priority Support
Choose plan

Agency Pro

For established agencies that need more room to scale.

$299 /mo

USD · billed per account

  • 30site(s)
  • 25team seat(s)
  • 100,000AI credits/mo
  • Revenue & order analytics
  • Full WooCommerce analytics
  • SEO analytics
  • Email audit automation
  • AI business insights
  • Branded PDF reports
  • Scheduled report delivery
  • Multiple connected stores
  • White-label reporting
  • White-label reports
  • White-label dashboard
  • Custom branded dashboard domain
  • Team roles & access
  • Priority Support
Choose plan
Paid plans include the current 14-day trial listed by the catalog. Billing, eligibility and final entitlements are confirmed in the Insightistic app.

Compare resources

Know what each plan includes each month.

ResourceStarterGrowthAgencyAgency Pro
Connected sites131030
Team seats131025
HTTP crawl pages/month20,00080,000250,000600,000
Browser minutes/month30120300600
Tracked keywords1505001,5005,000
Standard AI requests/month502006001,500
AI credits/month5,00015,00040,000100,000
Reports/month1040150500

Insight Credits

Keep AI usage flexible.

Monthly plan allowances renew. Purchased credits remain available for eligible AI actions when you need more room.

5,000$15
20,000$49
50,000$99

See full plan details and FAQ

For agencies

Turn client reporting into a white-label product

Your logo, your colors, your domain. Give every client a branded analytics dashboard with clear reports and AI insights — then resell it.

FAQ

Questions, answered

What is Insightistic?

Insightistic is an AI-powered business analytics platform for WordPress and WooCommerce websites. It helps store owners, agencies and teams understand revenue, orders, products, customers and AI-powered business insights from one clean dashboard.

Is Insightistic only for WooCommerce?

Insightistic is focused on WooCommerce analytics and WordPress-powered businesses. WooCommerce stores get the most value because Insightistic can analyze revenue, orders, products, customers and refunds.

How does a store connect?

Already running the free Insightistic WordPress plugin? Create an account, paste the license key into Insightistic → License on your site, and it syncs automatically — no separate install. Not running that plugin? Add a site in the dashboard, copy the connector token, install the standalone Insightistic connector plugin, paste the API URL and token, connect, and run the first sync.

Is my data secure?

Yes. Every sync uses signed, secure communication and only sends the business analytics data needed. It does not collect or store customer payment card details.

Can agencies use Insightistic?

Yes. Agencies can manage multiple client stores, generate branded reports, monitor performance and provide client-facing dashboards with white-label options.

Is there a free way to start?

Yes. Install the free Insightistic WordPress plugin, connect a free Insightistic account and use the Free Connected tier for one cloud-connected site and 10 basic AI insights per month. It is a free tier, not a 14-day trial.

How do paid trials and AI credits work?

The current catalog lists a 14-day paid-plan trial. Paid plans include monthly AI credits and standard AI allowances; additional 5,000, 20,000 and 50,000 credit packs are available when the account needs more usage.

Stop guessing. Start seeing the business clearly.

Connect your WordPress or WooCommerce store and let AI explain what changed, why it matters, and what to do next.

Free Connected is available now. Paid-plan trial terms are shown in the app.