AI business intelligence for WordPress & WooCommerce

Understand your WordPress business. Act on what matters.

Connect WordPress and WooCommerce analytics, SEO, website performance and AI-powered business insights in one intelligent workspace. Monitor performance, uncover opportunities and turn your data into clearer decisions.

Start with the plugin and a free account. Add cloud resources as your business grows.

Signals, connected

See the product before you connect a site

These illustrative product views show how Insightistic brings search, health, performance and AI context into one workspace.

Spot search changesSee organic clicks and other search signals without switching tools.Open interactive view
From signals to insightsConnect search, traffic, audits, performance and AI in one workspace.Open interactive view
  • WordPress
  • WooCommerce
  • Paddle Billing
  • White-label ready
  • Agency built

The real problem

Your data is scattered. Insightistic makes it make sense.

WordPress, WooCommerce, email, forms, analytics, spreadsheets — Insightistic pulls the numbers that matter into one place and tells you what to do next.

Everything in one dashboard

One clean view of the whole business

Revenue analytics

Revenue, orders, AOV and refunds — calculated daily and ready the moment you log in.

AI business insights

Plain-language explanations of what changed, why it matters, and what to do next.

Product intelligence

Spot winners, slow movers, low stock and high-refund SKUs at a glance.

Customer insights

New vs returning, at-risk segments and lifetime value across every store.

Branded reports

Automated weekly and monthly PDF reports delivered to you and your clients.

Agency intelligence

Organise connected client sites, team access and white-label reporting on eligible agency plans.

WordPress connector

A secure plugin syncs orders, products and customers — no card data ever leaves your store.

Performance & sync health

Review site health, performance signals, connector status and sync evidence in one workspace.

Technical site intelligence

Crawl → diagnose → prioritize → monitor

See how the audit workspace turns technical signals into a reviewable list of next steps. Issues are surfaced for your team to assess; Insightistic does not claim to fix every issue automatically.

Crawl with clarityTrack crawl completion, page discovery and technical issues.Open interactive view
Make health visibleBreak down crawlability, on-page health, links and content signals.Open interactive view
Prioritize what to fixTurn detected site issues into a clear, prioritized review.Open interactive view
Follow every crawlReview scheduled and manual runs, status and discovered pages.Open interactive view

WooCommerce analytics

Revenue, orders and refunds — calculated daily

Insightistic reads your WooCommerce data and turns it into clear, current numbers — so you open the dashboard and immediately know how the store is doing.

  • Gross & net revenue, AOV, discounts and refunds
  • Order trends and payment-method breakdown
  • New vs returning revenue and repeat-rate
Explore WooCommerce analytics
Gross revenue $48,920 +12.4%
Net revenue $45,370 +11.0%
Avg order value $38.10 -2.0%
Refunds $1,210 +0.4%

Illustrative dashboard preview — sample values are shown for context.

Traffic analytics

Know where your traffic comes from — and where it drops off

Sessions, sources and landing pages, trended daily and broken down by channel — so a traffic drop shows up before it shows up in revenue.

  • Sessions, pageviews and unique visitors trended daily
  • Source, medium and channel breakdown
  • Landing page, device and geography dimensions
  • Automatic alerts on unexpected traffic drops or spikes
Explore traffic analytics
Understand your trafficReview users, sessions, page views, engagement and conversions.Open interactive view
Follow audience movementVisualize session patterns across your reporting period.Open interactive view

SEO analytics

See what's actually driving organic traffic — and what's slipping

Search queries, impressions, clicks and average position, plus page-level performance for every indexed URL — one dashboard instead of switching between Search Console properties.

  • Query- and page-level clicks, impressions, CTR and position
  • Ranking-decline alerts so a drop gets caught early
  • Trend history for every page, not just a snapshot
  • Read alongside revenue and traffic — not in a separate tool
Explore SEO analytics
Search intelligenceExplore clicks, impressions, CTR and average position in context.Open interactive view
See the search trendFollow search-performance movement across your selected reporting period.Open interactive view

AI business insights

What changed, why it matters, what to do next

Insightistic explains your numbers in plain language and recommends the next action — not just another chart to interpret yourself.

See how AI insights work
Meet your AI specialistsDedicated workspaces for search, keywords, content, audits and growth.Open interactive view
Ask a focused questionExplore an evidence-backed next step with site and date context.Open interactive view

Performance monitoring

Catch a slow store before it costs you conversions

Core Web Vitals and page-speed history tracked automatically, plus broken-link monitoring — no manual audits, no waiting for a customer to complain.

  • Core Web Vitals and performance score, tracked over time
  • Regressions flagged automatically, not discovered by accident
  • Broken-link and 404 monitoring across the whole store
  • History that proves whether a fix actually worked
Explore performance monitoring
Measure performanceRead PageSpeed and Core Web Vitals signals in one place.Open interactive view
Track performance over timeFollow measured performance changes and investigate opportunities.Open interactive view

Email & PDF reports

Branded reports your clients actually read

Automated weekly and monthly reports — client-ready PDFs with your logo, brand color, charts and AI recommendations, delivered by email.

  • Weekly & monthly automation
  • Your logo, colors and footer
  • Send to clients or download as PDF
See report examples
Weekly Performance — Sample store Weekly
Revenue this week $18,420 +12%
Send PDF

Illustrative report preview — sample values show the format, not customer results.

Getting connected

Connect your site securely, then read the signal

Every sync runs over a signed connection — no customer card data ever leaves WordPress. Don't run the Insightistic plugin on this site? A standalone connector plugin covers that case too.

  1. 1

    Get the free plugin

    Download Insightistic for WordPress and install it on your site.

  2. 2

    Create a free account

    Verify your email, then connect your site from the Insightistic app.

  3. 3

    Connect and review your data

    Paste the site license key in Insightistic → License. Your signed sync brings site data into the dashboard.

Security & privacy

Built to touch your store data carefully

No payment card data, ever

The connector syncs business analytics data — orders, products, customers, traffic, SEO, performance. It never collects or stores card numbers or payment credentials.

Signed connector requests

Every sync from your store is authenticated with a per-site HMAC signature, not a shared password — a compromised request can't be replayed against a different site.

Tenant isolation by design

Every database query is scoped to your organization at the framework level. One store's data is not just access-controlled from another's — it's invisible to the query.

License keys shown once, stored hashed

A license key is displayed to you exactly once at creation. From then on, only its salted hash is stored — Insightistic itself cannot read your key back out of the database.

Signed, expiring report links

PDF and HTML report downloads use signed URLs with a defined expiry — a link can't be guessed, and it can't be shared indefinitely after it should have stopped working.

Every admin action is audited

Every account, license and billing change made from the Insightistic support console is written to an audit log — actor, action, before/after state and reason, never silent.

Plans built around usage you can see

Start free. Add the intelligence your business needs.

Free Connected is a real free tier. Paid plans add cloud resources, connected sites, reports, team access and monthly AI allowances.

Free entry

Free Connected

Everything you need to understand your business.

$0forever

  • Revenue & order analytics
  • SEO analytics
  • AI business insights
Create a free account

Free WordPress plugin

Useful before you upgrade.

Install the free plugin to use local WordPress and WooCommerce analytics. Connect a Free Connected account when you want cloud access and basic AI insights. Paid tiers add resources; they do not erase the value of the plugin.

Get the free plugin

Starter

For small WooCommerce stores finding their footing.

$29 /mo

USD · billed per account

  • 1site(s)
  • 1team seat(s)
  • 5,000AI credits/mo
  • Revenue & order analytics
  • SEO analytics
  • AI business insights
Choose plan

Agency

For agencies managing multiple client stores.

$149 /mo

USD · billed per account

  • 10site(s)
  • 10team seat(s)
  • 40,000AI credits/mo
  • Revenue & order analytics
  • Full WooCommerce analytics
  • SEO analytics
  • Email audit automation
  • AI business insights
  • Branded PDF reports
  • Scheduled report delivery
  • Multiple connected stores
  • White-label reporting
  • White-label reports
  • White-label dashboard
  • Team roles & access
  • Priority Support
Choose plan

Agency Pro

For established agencies that need more room to scale.

$299 /mo

USD · billed per account

  • 30site(s)
  • 25team seat(s)
  • 100,000AI credits/mo
  • Revenue & order analytics
  • Full WooCommerce analytics
  • SEO analytics
  • Email audit automation
  • AI business insights
  • Branded PDF reports
  • Scheduled report delivery
  • Multiple connected stores
  • White-label reporting
  • White-label reports
  • White-label dashboard
  • Custom branded dashboard domain
  • Team roles & access
  • Priority Support
Choose plan
Paid plans include the current 14-day trial listed by the catalog. Billing, eligibility and final entitlements are confirmed in the Insightistic app.

Compare resources

Know what each plan includes each month.

ResourceStarterGrowthAgencyAgency Pro
Connected sites131030
Team seats131025
HTTP crawl pages/month20,00080,000250,000600,000
Browser minutes/month30120300600
Tracked keywords1505001,5005,000
Standard AI requests/month502006001,500
AI credits/month5,00015,00040,000100,000
Reports/month1040150500

Insight Credits

Keep AI usage flexible.

Monthly plan allowances renew. Purchased credits remain available for eligible AI actions when you need more room.

5,000$15
20,000$49
50,000$99

See full plan details and FAQ

For agencies

Turn client reporting into a white-label product

Your logo, your colors, your domain. Give every client a branded analytics dashboard with clear reports and AI insights — then resell it.

FAQ

Questions, answered

What is Insightistic?

Insightistic is an AI-powered business analytics platform for WordPress and WooCommerce websites. It helps store owners, agencies and teams understand revenue, orders, products, customers and AI-powered business insights from one clean dashboard.

Is Insightistic only for WooCommerce?

Insightistic is focused on WooCommerce analytics and WordPress-powered businesses. WooCommerce stores get the most value because Insightistic can analyze revenue, orders, products, customers and refunds.

How does a store connect?

Already running the free Insightistic WordPress plugin? Create an account, paste the license key into Insightistic → License on your site, and it syncs automatically — no separate install. Not running that plugin? Add a site in the dashboard, copy the connector token, install the standalone Insightistic connector plugin, paste the API URL and token, connect, and run the first sync.

Is my data secure?

Yes. Every sync uses signed, secure communication and only sends the business analytics data needed. It does not collect or store customer payment card details.

Can agencies use Insightistic?

Yes. Agencies can manage multiple client stores, generate branded reports, monitor performance and provide client-facing dashboards with white-label options.

Is there a free way to start?

Yes. Install the free Insightistic WordPress plugin, connect a free Insightistic account and use the Free Connected tier for one cloud-connected site and 10 basic AI insights per month. It is a free tier, not a 14-day trial.

How do paid trials and AI credits work?

The current catalog lists a 14-day paid-plan trial. Paid plans include monthly AI credits and standard AI allowances; additional 5,000, 20,000 and 50,000 credit packs are available when the account needs more usage.

Part of WordPressistic

One ecosystem, focused products

Insightistic handles the analytics layer. Explore the wider WordPressistic ecosystem when your business needs automation for conversations, travel operations, bookings, memberships or secure site connections.

Stop guessing. Start seeing the business clearly.

Connect your WordPress or WooCommerce store and let AI explain what changed, why it matters, and what to do next.

Free Connected is available now. Paid-plan trial terms are shown in the app.